Crews

May Bumps 2020 – cancelled due to the Covid-19 pandemic

Lent Bumps 2020

W1 M1
Cox – Hannah Lagorio Price
Stroke – Theo Fitzpatrick
7 – Stella Dixon
6 – Julia Purstl
5 – Grace Wood (capt.)
4 – Erin Arnold
3 – Mads Studholme
2 – Lizzie Jones
Bow – Charlie Scholes
Cox – Rose Humphrey
Stroke – William Reith
7 – Joe Marsden
6 – Hal Mutton
5 – Owen Tutt (capt.)
4 – Alex Griffiths/Martin Atkins
3 – Harry Mayne
2 – John Cumner
Bow – Ed Hundleby
Results +3Results ±0
M2
Cox – Helen Ridout
Stroke – Lorcan Canavan
7 – Jamie Hartup
6 – Bradley Fountain-Green
5 – Richard Williams
4 – Konstantinos Agkastiniotis
3 – Tom Barker-Weinberger
2 – Jake Berry
Bow – Dom Bridge
Results -2

Fairbairns 2019

W1M1 (+IV)
Cox- Helen Ridout
Stroke – Layla Ettinghausen
7 – Theo Fitzpatrick
6 – Julia Purstl
5- Grace Wood (capt.)
4 – Xiaoya Xun
3 – Freya Whiteside
2- Lizzie Jones
Bow – Martha Doyle
Cox – Hannah Lagorio Price
Stroke – Hal Mutton
3 – Owen Tutt (capt.)
2- John Cumner
Bow- Ed Hundleby
Results
M1 (VIII)
Cox – Hannah Lagorio Price
Stroke – Will Robson
7 – Joe Marsden
6 – Martin Atkins
5 – Jamie Hartup
4 – William Reith
3 – Richard Williams
2 – Lorcan Canavan
Bow – Mykola Murashko

May Bumps 2019

W1M1
Cox – Hannah Lagorio
Stroke – Stella Dixon (capt.)
7 – Karolina Prylinska
6 – Charlotte Benham
5 – Grace Wood
4 – Layla Ettinghausen
3 – Charlie Scholes
2 – Amy Shaw
Bow – Laura Green
Cox – Maria Chukanova
Stroke – Keith Pfirrman
7 – Owen Tutt
6 – Hal Mutton
5 – Dan Thompson (capt.)
4 – Ziheng Xiang
3 – Will Thompson
2 – Jack Entwistle
Bow – Matthew Sheasby
Results ±0Results
M2M3
Cox – Rose Humphrey
Stroke – Will Robson
7 – Yevgen Sautin
6 – Martin Atkins
5 – Ed Hundleby
4 – John Cumner
3 – Joe Marsden
2 – Lorcan Canavan
Bow – Myk Murashko
Cox – Rosie Lester
Stroke – Oliver Black
7 – Theo Brook
6 – Nicholas Eves
5 – Jamie Hartup
4 – Tamas Papp
3 – Richard Williams
2 – Kurt Roeloffs
Bow – Cody Abel
Results Results

Lent Bumps 2019

W1M1
Cox – Hannah Lagorio
Stroke – Stella Dixon (capt.)
7 – Laura Green
6 – Julia Purstl
5 – Grace Wood
4 – Layla Ettinghausen
3 – Charlie Scholes
2 – Amy Shaw
Bow – Kate Lee
(sub – Karolina Prylinska)
Cox – Maria Chukanova
Stroke – Rudolph Schwarz-Schutte
7 – Owen Tutt
6 – Keith Pfirrman
5 – Dan Thompson (capt.)
4 – Hal Mutton
3 – Will Thompson
2 – Ziheng Xiang
Bow – Matthew Sheasby
Results +3Results +4 (Blades!)
M2
Cox – Rosie Lester/Helen Ridout
Stroke – Will Robson
7 -Taylor Young
6 – Martin Atkins
5 – Yevgen Sautin
4 – Lorcan Canavan
3 – Joe Marsden
2 – Myk Murashko
Bow – Nicholas Eves
Results

Fairbairns 2018

W1M1
Cox – Hannah Lagorio
Stroke – Stella Dixon (capt.)
7 – Laura Green
6 – Julia Purstl
5 – Grace Wood
4 – Amy Shaw
3 – Selina Summers
2- Charlotte Benham
Bow – Anna Vause
Cox – Maria Chukanova
Stroke – Rudolph Schwarz-Schutte
7 – Owen Tutt
6 – Keith Pfirrman
5 – Dan Thompson (capt.)
4 – Ziheng Xiang
3 – Jack Kesall
2 – Christoph
Bow – Matthew Sheasby